Visa Information

Type of Visa

  1. A Tourist Visa allows a stay of 28 days, extendible for an additional 14 days. Tourist can apply Myanmar visa at Embassy of Myanmar at your country.
  2. A business Visa allows a stay of 70 days. Extendible up to 12 months on a case by case basis.
  3. Online Visa

Myanmar is now operating Online Visa for international visitors.

Get eVisa Approval Within 4 Steps

  • Fill in the secure online eVisa form
  • Confirm and pay
  • Get approval letter within 3 days
  • Get visa stamped upon arrival

Visa Fees 50 USD per person. Application of visa process will usually take 3 working days. Kindly follow the below official link; www.evisa.moip.gov.mm

-When you receive the copy of your visa, you have to print it out and keep it through your ways to Myanmar
(you need to show to the airline, Myanmar Immigration counter).